Jordan Springs Community Bus

 

  Jordan Springs Shuttle will be withdrawn from Friday 16 April

From the last service on Friday 16 April, the Jordan Springs Shuttle will no longer operate.

Route 783 will be extended to Werrington Station from Sunday 19 April and will replace the shuttle service, as part of bus service improvements being made to the Western Sydney network.

Learn more about the Western and North West Sydney bus service improvements to plan your trip.

 

Busways has partnered with Lendlease to provide a FREE bus service for the local Jordan Springs community.

Operating hours

Monday to Friday
between 5:45am - 9:00am and 3:12pm - 7:42pm
(excluding weekends and public holidays)

Morning service: Jordan Springs to Werrington Train Station

Timing points Morning
1 Greenwood Pkwy & Sinclair Pde 5:45 6:20 6:55 7:30 8:05 8:40
2 Greenwood Pkwy & Flagship Ridge 5:45 6:20 6:55 7:30 8:05 8:40
3 Greenwood Pkwy & Callistemon Cct 5:46 6:21 6:56 7:31 8:06 8:41
4 Greenwood Pkwy & Nabilla St 5:47 6:22 6:57 7:32 8:07 8:42
5 Lakeside Pde & Greenwood Pkwy 5:47 6:22 6:57 7:32 8:07 8:42
6 Wianamatta Pkwy & Garrison Rd 5:50 6:25 7:00 7:35 8:10 8:45
7 Wianamatta Pkwy & Brigade St 5:50 6:25 7:00 7:35 8:10 8:45
8 Armoury Rd after Navy Rd 5:51 6:26 7:01 7:36 8:11 8:46
9 Armoury Rd & Bus Only Link 5:53 6:28 7:03 7:38 8:13 8:48
10 Werrington County PS - - - - - 8:50
11 Werrington Station 6:02 6:37 7:12 7:47 8:22 9:00

Afternoon service: Werrington Train Station to Jordan Springs

Timing points Afternoon
1 Werrington Station 15:12 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:25
2 Werrington County PS 15:19 - - - - -    
3 Armoury Rd & Bus Only Link 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:32
4 Armoury Rd after Navy Rd 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:33
5 Wianamatta Pkwy & Brigade St 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:35
6 Wianamatta Pkwy & Garrison Rd 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:36
7 Lakeside Pde & Greenwood Pkwy 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:40
8 Greenwood Pkwy & Nabilla St 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:40
9 Greenwood Pkwy & Callistemon Cct 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:41
10 Greenwood Pkwy & Flagship Ridge 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:42
11 Greenwood Pkwy & Sinclair Pde 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:57 18:32 19:02

19:42

Route map